Best Selling Power & Hand Tools Products & Brands on amazon.ca
See the full list of Market Leaders In Amazon Power & Hand Tools in amazon.ca for April 1, and read the full analysis below
Last updated : April 1, 2026
Top Brands on the Power & Hand Tools category
See which brands are leading the Power & Hand Tools category on amazon.ca. Analyze data on top brands, including their revenue, product views, and conversion rates, offering a clear picture of brand competitiveness within the category.
| Brand | Revenue share | Change | Product views | Change | CVR | Change | ASP | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genmitsu | 32.43% | 15.90pp | 27.7K | 74.34% | 2.42% | 24.20% | CDN$389.11 | 41.51% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FoxAlien | 14.63% | 9.73pp | 25.2K | 54.17% | 1.63% | 4.11% | CDN$119.63 | 37.89% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CNCTOPBAOS | 2.26% | 1.35pp | 5.4K | 69.14% | 2.41% | 18.11% | CDN$124.18 | 5.94% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VEVOR | 1.40% | 23.76pp | 27.7K | 49.57% | 2.33% | 12.85% | CDN$265.59 | 5.55% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Genmitsu | 32.43% | 15.90pp | 27.7K | 74.34% | 2.42% | 24.20% | CDN$389.11 | 41.51% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FoxAlien | 14.63% | 9.73pp | 25.2K | 54.17% | 1.63% | 4.11% | CDN$119.63 | 37.89% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CNCTOPBAOS | 2.26% | 1.35pp | 5.4K | 69.14% | 2.41% | 18.11% | CDN$124.18 | 5.94% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VEVOR | 1.40% | 23.76pp | 27.7K | 49.57% | 2.33% | 12.85% | CDN$265.59 | 5.55% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Genmitsu | 32.43% | 15.90pp | 27.7K | 74.34% | 2.42% | 24.20% | CDN$389.11 | 41.51% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who’s winning your category? See top brands by revenue, views, and conversion rate. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Channels Breakdown & Performance
Understand where the top brands in the Power & Hand Tools category get their traffic. This section breaks down the leading traffic sources, revealing which channels drive the most visibility and sales for top-performing brands.
See how top brands drive traffic and sales on Amazon.
See full channel breakdownTop selling sub-categories in the Power & Hand Tools category
Explore the breakdown of sub-categories within the Power & Hand Tools category. This section provides insights into the performance of different sub-categories, helping to identify which segments are growing, which are most competitive, and where consumer interest is shifting.
| Category | Unit sold | Change | Revenue | Change | Product views | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79 | 9.57% | 9.63% | 1.27% | 100 | 9.64% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| < 50 | 6.85% | 9.73% | 6.46% | 69 | 9.72% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| End Mills | Unlock full list > | 4.90% | 9.18% | 7.75% | < 50 | 9.16% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 93 | 6.71% | 9.72% | 4.83% | 58 | 16.01% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Turning Tools | 85 | 1.74% | 15.39% | 1.08% | < 50 | 10.31% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chucks | 53 | 8.94% | 9.94% | 3.21% | 55 | 9.95% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Replacement Parts | Unlock full list > | 4.19% | 12.47% | 3.09% | 100 | 12.56% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 | 6.00% | 0.21% | 17.14% | 87 | 0.14% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Milling Machines | 70 | 9.21% | 4.78% | 8.66% | 98 | 5.49% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lathes | Unlock full list > | 13.05% | 5.91% | 9.86% | 52 | 5.86% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 79 | 9.57% | 9.63% | 1.27% | 100 | 9.64% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| < 50 | 6.85% | 9.73% | 6.46% | 69 | 9.72% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| End Mills | Unlock full list > | 4.90% | 9.18% | 7.75% | < 50 | 9.16% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 93 | 6.71% | 9.72% | 4.83% | 58 | 16.01% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Turning Tools | 85 | 1.74% | 15.39% | 1.08% | < 50 | 10.31% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track category trends month over month See which categories are growing based on sales, revenue, and views. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top Products on the Power & Hand Tools Category
Discover the most-viewed products in the Power & Hand Tools category. This section highlights the top-performing products based on product views, revenue, and units sold, giving a snapshot of what’s driving consumer interest and purchases.
| Product | Category | Brand | Product Views | Change | Revenue | Change | Units Sold | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | FoxAlien | 6.2K | 62.27% | 3.72% | 4.57% | 89 | 16.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Power & Hand Tools | Fanttik | 5.2K | 335.37% | 8.43% | 17.87% | 75 | 8.14% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | Genmitsu | 3.7K | = | 9.89% | 15.08% | 75 | 9.67% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | Genmitsu | 3.7K | 25.46% | 9.63% | 9.00% | 72 | 11.99% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Lathes | ZHRUI | 3.5K | 148.89% | 19.87% | 16.88% | 99 | 8.37% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | FoxAlien | 6.2K | 62.27% | 3.72% | 4.57% | 89 | 16.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Power & Hand Tools | Fanttik | 5.2K | 335.37% | 8.43% | 17.87% | 75 | 8.14% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | Genmitsu | 3.7K | = | 9.89% | 15.08% | 75 | 9.67% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | Genmitsu | 3.7K | 25.46% | 9.63% | 9.00% | 72 | 11.99% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Lathes | ZHRUI | 3.5K | 148.89% | 19.87% | 16.88% | 99 | 8.37% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What’s selling—and why Explore the top-performing products on Amazon based on product views, sales, and revenue.Spot trends, category winners, and emerging bestsellers at a glance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||




