Best Selling Fasteners Brands on Amazon
See the full list of Market Leaders In Amazon Fasteners for April 1, and read the full analysis below
Last updated : April 1, 2026
Top Brands on the Fasteners category
See which brands are leading the Fasteners category on amazon.com. Analyze data on top brands, including their revenue, product views, and conversion rates, offering a clear picture of brand competitiveness within the category.
| Brand | Revenue share | Change | Product views | Change | CVR | Change | ASP | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| meite | 3.19% | 1.13pp | 277.7K | 88.18% | 17.33% | 9.77% | $17.13 | 3.73% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BNUOK | 1.27% | 0.91pp | 31K | 1.83% | 17.20% | 9.76% | $15.01 | 0.11% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wensilon | 2.75% | 0.85pp | 276.4K | 44.64% | 2.39% | 9.72% | $5.91 | 1.14% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jyphorixal | 0.80% | 0.70pp | 277.3K | 87.52% | 13.72% | 4.50% | $14.00 | 3.72% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FMhotu | 1.09% | 0.65pp | 72.2K | 33.05% | 13.28% | 2.01% | $7.29 | 3.69% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| meite | 3.19% | 1.13pp | 277.7K | 88.18% | 17.33% | 9.77% | $17.13 | 3.73% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BNUOK | 1.27% | 0.91pp | 31K | 1.83% | 17.20% | 9.76% | $15.01 | 0.11% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wensilon | 2.75% | 0.85pp | 276.4K | 44.64% | 2.39% | 9.72% | $5.91 | 1.14% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jyphorixal | 0.80% | 0.70pp | 277.3K | 87.52% | 13.72% | 4.50% | $14.00 | 3.72% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FMhotu | 1.09% | 0.65pp | 72.2K | 33.05% | 13.28% | 2.01% | $7.29 | 3.69% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who’s winning your category? See top brands by revenue, views, and conversion rate. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Channels Breakdown & Performance
Understand where the top brands in the Fasteners category get their traffic. This section breaks down the leading traffic sources, revealing which channels drive the most visibility and sales for top-performing brands.
See how top brands drive traffic and sales on Amazon.
See full channel breakdownTop selling sub-categories in the Fasteners category
Explore the breakdown of sub-categories within the Fasteners category. This section provides insights into the performance of different sub-categories, helping to identify which segments are growing, which are most competitive, and where consumer interest is shifting.
| Category | Unit sold | Change | Revenue | Change | Product views | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 7.97% | 8.52% | 13.09% | 100 | 8.44% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wood Screws | 79 | 10.24% | 10.00% | 13.98% | < 50 | 7.79% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Socket Head Screws | < 50 | 4.52% | 12.07% | 2.91% | 76 | 9.72% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Self-Tapping Screws | 98 | 4.04% | 0.28% | 12.47% | 84 | 2.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Machine Screws | 96 | 3.85% | 1.70% | 0.72% | 59 | 9.06% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sheet Metal Screws | Unlock full list > | 1.55% | 17.55% | 1.35% | 81 | 8.45% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 96 | 4.63% | 4.47% | 2.22% | 59 | 13.66% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Drywall Anchors | < 50 | 3.29% | 11.18% | 0.47% | 64 | 0.17% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toggle Anchors | 98 | 5.88% | 2.58% | 0.66% | 88 | 8.64% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hollow-Wall Anchors | 87 | 5.83% | 14.41% | 0.99% | 99 | 9.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wedge Anchors | 90 | 0.28% | 19.95% | 2.97% | 98 | 7.60% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bolt Anchors | Unlock full list > | 8.27% | 9.65% | 16.65% | 51 | 8.39% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 | 19.60% | 8.35% | 16.53% | < 50 | 0.17% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nut Inserts | < 50 | 19.79% | 8.15% | 9.89% | 64 | 0.61% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hex Nuts | < 50 | 14.25% | 9.65% | 18.10% | 91 | 4.12% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Locknuts | 97 | 1.16% | 18.83% | 3.73% | 87 | 7.10% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rivet Nuts | 89 | 9.55% | 5.25% | 8.63% | 98 | 15.05% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Flange Nuts | Unlock full list > | 8.92% | 2.68% | 7.65% | 86 | 4.29% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 88 | 5.39% | 12.14% | 7.24% | < 50 | 3.53% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Flat Washers | 70 | 18.16% | 1.64% | 17.96% | 99 | 7.62% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 88 | 3.65% | 5.39% | 8.55% | < 50 | 15.30% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Spring Lock Washers | 91 | 17.20% | 0.33% | 9.20% | 54 | 13.10% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tooth Lock Washers | 82 | 11.45% | 5.10% | 7.31% | < 50 | 18.91% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wedge Lock Washers | Unlock full list > | 9.86% | 9.20% | 0.34% | 93 | 9.22% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sealing Washers | 100 | 14.01% | 5.62% | 15.53% | 83 | 4.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Countersunk Washers | 57 | 7.14% | 9.05% | 13.71% | < 50 | 11.20% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cup Washers | Unlock full list > | 0.44% | 4.86% | 5.52% | < 50 | 5.38% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 93 | 4.09% | 14.62% | 8.96% | 94 | 7.04% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 99 | 7.43% | 1.00% | 9.79% | 99 | 9.96% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brad Nails | 58 | 16.43% | 5.68% | 14.66% | 61 | 12.61% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Finish Nails | 83 | 3.73% | 9.40% | 6.66% | 81 | 5.63% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pinner Nails | 100 | 7.63% | 1.36% | 9.84% | 92 | 9.98% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Framing Nails | 54 | 0.73% | 6.40% | 8.34% | < 50 | 10.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Roofing Nails | Unlock full list > | 8.93% | 6.12% | 14.17% | 78 | 12.12% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Staples | 99 | 9.89% | 2.37% | 8.94% | 100 | 9.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Collated Screws | 98 | 9.86% | 1.71% | 9.89% | 97 | 10.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Powder Actuated Fasteners | Unlock full list > | 8.84% | 10.00% | 5.41% | 93 | 5.52% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 84 | 7.97% | 8.52% | 13.09% | 100 | 8.44% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wood Screws | 79 | 10.24% | 10.00% | 13.98% | < 50 | 7.79% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Socket Head Screws | < 50 | 4.52% | 12.07% | 2.91% | 76 | 9.72% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Self-Tapping Screws | 98 | 4.04% | 0.28% | 12.47% | 84 | 2.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Machine Screws | 96 | 3.85% | 1.70% | 0.72% | 59 | 9.06% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track category trends month over month See which categories are growing based on sales, revenue, and views. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top Products on the Fasteners Category
Discover the most-viewed products in the Fasteners category. This section highlights the top-performing products based on product views, revenue, and units sold, giving a snapshot of what’s driving consumer interest and purchases.
| Product | Category | Brand | Product Views | Change | Revenue | Change | Units Sold | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | ...> Drywall Anchors | Jyphorixal | 56.4K | = | 10.00% | 8.19% | 89 | 7.80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Common Nails | Wensilon | 55.4K | 208.55% | 7.94% | 8.45% | < 50 | 4.25% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Screw & Bolt Assortment Sets | Fgruh | 42.2K | = | 12.97% | 2.96% | < 50 | 0.25% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Screw & Bolt Assortment Sets | Kadrick | 42K | 123.56% | 9.69% | 5.86% | 96 | 8.02% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Drywall Anchors | CrimsonMark | 41.4K | 115.20% | 9.83% | 4.63% | 97 | 6.64% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Drywall Anchors | Jyphorixal | 56.4K | = | 10.00% | 8.19% | 89 | 7.80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Common Nails | Wensilon | 55.4K | 208.55% | 7.94% | 8.45% | < 50 | 4.25% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Screw & Bolt Assortment Sets | Fgruh | 42.2K | = | 12.97% | 2.96% | < 50 | 0.25% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Screw & Bolt Assortment Sets | Kadrick | 42K | 123.56% | 9.69% | 5.86% | 96 | 8.02% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Drywall Anchors | CrimsonMark | 41.4K | 115.20% | 9.83% | 4.63% | 97 | 6.64% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What’s selling—and why Explore the top-performing products on Amazon based on product views, sales, and revenue.Spot trends, category winners, and emerging bestsellers at a glance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||




