You’ve hit your search limit
Start your free trial to keep exploring full traffic and performance insights.
Get StartedBest Selling Power & Hand Tools Products & Brands on amazon.co.uk
See the full list of Market Leaders In Amazon Power & Hand Tools in amazon.co.uk for August 1, and read the full analysis below
Last updated : August 1, 2026
Top Brands on the Power & Hand Tools category
See which brands are leading the Power & Hand Tools category on amazon.co.uk. Analyze data on top brands, including their revenue, product views, and conversion rates, offering a clear picture of brand competitiveness within the category.
| Brand | Revenue share | Change | Product views | Change | CVR | Change | ASP | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SainSmart | 17.61% | 11.50pp | 2.8K | 30.28% | 2.67% | 15.45% | £431.80 | 32.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DEEFIINE | 2.55% | 2.45pp | 2.4K | 23.45% | 2.62% | 9.18% | £400.64 | 16.41% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SWANN-MORTON | 0.78% | 0.68pp | 748 | 15.87% | 2.33% | 8.68% | £137.96 | 32.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VEVOR | 0.58% | 0.50pp | 2.5K | 20.86% | 2.06% | 8.68% | £186.50 | 5.73% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Marksman | 0.19% | 0.12pp | 2.7K | 4.31% | 0.13% | 6.42% | £403.36 | 23.85% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SainSmart | 17.61% | 11.50pp | 2.8K | 30.28% | 2.67% | 15.45% | £431.80 | 32.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DEEFIINE | 2.55% | 2.45pp | 2.4K | 23.45% | 2.62% | 9.18% | £400.64 | 16.41% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SWANN-MORTON | 0.78% | 0.68pp | 748 | 15.87% | 2.33% | 8.68% | £137.96 | 32.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VEVOR | 0.58% | 0.50pp | 2.5K | 20.86% | 2.06% | 8.68% | £186.50 | 5.73% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Marksman | 0.19% | 0.12pp | 2.7K | 4.31% | 0.13% | 6.42% | £403.36 | 23.85% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who’s winning your category? See top brands by revenue, views, and conversion rate. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Channels Breakdown & Performance
Understand where the top brands in the Power & Hand Tools category get their traffic. This section breaks down the leading traffic sources, revealing which channels drive the most visibility and sales for top-performing brands.
See how top brands drive traffic and sales on Amazon.
See full channel breakdownTop selling sub-categories in the Power & Hand Tools category
Explore the breakdown of sub-categories within the Power & Hand Tools category. This section provides insights into the performance of different sub-categories, helping to identify which segments are growing, which are most competitive, and where consumer interest is shifting.
| Category | Unit sold | Change | Revenue | Change | Product views | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 17.54% | 16.82% | 9.68% | 95 | 3.77% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 53 | 9.82% | 9.50% | 10.02% | 58 | 9.21% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Turning Tools | 69 | 9.89% | 7.88% | 15.71% | < 50 | 14.85% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Replacement Parts | 99 | 11.78% | 17.32% | 9.96% | 100 | 6.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chucks | Unlock full list > | 10.00% | 8.82% | 12.86% | 85 | 12.03% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 73 | 9.04% | 14.46% | 9.69% | 91 | 8.03% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| End Mills | Unlock full list > | 6.29% | 0.82% | 9.10% | < 50 | 8.96% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 83 | 2.80% | 1.49% | 0.03% | 87 | 13.40% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Milling Machines | 51 | 2.17% | 4.02% | 7.55% | < 50 | 9.84% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| < 50 | 0.85% | 6.18% | 5.75% | 51 | 9.99% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Benchtop Lathes | 61 | 2.31% | 5.67% | 5.54% | < 50 | 19.81% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Metal Lathes | Unlock full list > | 4.57% | 2.18% | 8.56% | 76 | 9.41% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 | 17.54% | 16.82% | 9.68% | 95 | 3.77% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 53 | 9.82% | 9.50% | 10.02% | 58 | 9.21% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Turning Tools | 69 | 9.89% | 7.88% | 15.71% | < 50 | 14.85% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Replacement Parts | 99 | 11.78% | 17.32% | 9.96% | 100 | 6.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chucks | Unlock full list > | 10.00% | 8.82% | 12.86% | 85 | 12.03% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track category trends month over month See which categories are growing based on sales, revenue, and views. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top Products on the Power & Hand Tools Category
Discover the most-viewed products in the Power & Hand Tools category. This section highlights the top-performing products based on product views, revenue, and units sold, giving a snapshot of what’s driving consumer interest and purchases.
| Product | Category | Brand | Product Views | Change | Revenue | Change | Units Sold | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | ...> Replacement Parts | SWANN-MORTON | 1.9K | 15.25% | 2.43% | 1.66% | < 50 | 9.76% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | SainSmart | 1.6K | 85.63% | 18.70% | 3.21% | 97 | 10.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | FoxAlien | 1.3K | 73.55% | 0.66% | 10.94% | 77 | 1.11% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Benchtop Lathes | T-Mech | 1.3K | = | 1.62% | 9.93% | 86 | 1.61% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Power Tools | Hanchen | 1.1K | = | 7.42% | 6.34% | 82 | 7.24% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Replacement Parts | SWANN-MORTON | 1.9K | 15.25% | 2.43% | 1.66% | < 50 | 9.76% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | SainSmart | 1.6K | 85.63% | 18.70% | 3.21% | 97 | 10.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Milling Machines | FoxAlien | 1.3K | 73.55% | 0.66% | 10.94% | 77 | 1.11% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Benchtop Lathes | T-Mech | 1.3K | = | 1.62% | 9.93% | 86 | 1.61% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Power Tools | Hanchen | 1.1K | = | 7.42% | 6.34% | 82 | 7.24% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What’s selling—and why Explore the top-performing products on Amazon based on product views, sales, and revenue.Spot trends, category winners, and emerging bestsellers at a glance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||




