Now livetag icon
Who's really winning the World Cup economy? The data is in!Get the snapshotbanner icon
Baldwin Wallace University

May 2026

  • Home
  • Baldwin Wallace University

Baldwin Wallace University Market Share Analysis for May 2026

A liberal arts and sciences university located near Cleveland, Ohio, Baldwin Wallace offers bachelor's degrees, master's degrees, certificates and professional education programs.
Domainbw.edu
Year Founded1845
Employees501 - 1000
Annual Revenue$100M - $200M
bw.edu
Baldwin Wallace University
Baldwin Wallace University (including company regionals)
  • bw.edu
    bw.edu
See more website traffic and engagement information

Baldwin Wallace University Revenue up to May 2026 is 100M - 200M

revenue generated by Baldwin Wallace University top domains

Baldwin Wallace University top domains revenue over 3 years

Revenue for Baldwin Wallace University top domains


Total visits to Baldwin Wallace University's top domains

Understand Baldwin Wallace University market share and potential market reach.

Total visits last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown

Avg. visit duration in Baldwin Wallace University's top domains

Analyze Baldwin Wallace University engagement metrics.

Average visit duration last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown

Avg. pageviews on Baldwin Wallace University's top domains

See how Baldwin Wallace University keep users engaged, nurture their interest, and encourage them to take the next step.

Average page views last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown

Want to gain deeper traffic insights?

Filter 20.3M+ online businesses. Discover new leads when their traffic spikes, when they start or stop using technologies, or when they get positive press.


Baldwin Wallace University top competitors by domain

Top similar sites in May 2026, ranked by their affinity

Benchmark Your Digital Performance

Identify high-value opportunities, track your performance, and win your market.


Top technologies used by Baldwin Wallace University

These are the website technologies, by industry, used by Baldwin Wallace University top domains

Advertising (30)

Google Adsense

Google Adsense

Payment & Currencies (21)

PayPal

PayPal

Conversion & Analytics (10)

Google Analytics

Google Analytics

Social (6)

Instagram

Instagram

More Technologies

11

See all

Ready to discover high quality prospects?

Identify what technologies a website uses to craft the perfect sales pitch, and shorten the sales cycle with the Similarweb Sales Intelligence Solution.


News & Signals from Baldwin Wallace University

With Similarweb Sales signals alerts, you’ll receive daily updates of recognized buying signals whenever new opportunities or threats arise in your target audience.

NewsBaldwin Wallace University attended event 24th annual Dr. Obie Bender Multicultural Awards on May 1st '26.PLAINVILLE - Plainville native Zoe Weimer was recognized at Baldwin Wallace University's 24th annual Dr. Obie Bender Multicultural Awards during the spring semester.
NewsBaldwin Wallace University decreased headcount by 10 on May 23rd '26.Baldwin Wallace University announced last week that it will lay off ten faculty members and cut 35 "lower-demand" academic programs.
NewsBaldwin Wallace University decreased headcount by 35 on Dec 31st '24.At the end of 2024, BW laid off or offered buyouts for 35 faculty and staff, or about seven percent of its teaching base.

See all Baldwin Wallace University signals

Focus your sales teams on the most promising opportunities. By prioritizing opportunities and engaging at the right time, you can optimize efforts and close more deals.