Now livetag icon
Who's really winning the World Cup economy? The data is in!Get the snapshotbanner icon
Fane Valley Stores

May 2026

  • Home
  • Fane Valley Stores

Fane Valley Stores Market Share Analysis for May 2026

Milwaukee M18FSAGV115XPDB-0 18V 115mm Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder - Body Only Product Overview: The Milwaukee M18FSAGV115XPDB-0 is a high-performance 18V cordless angle grinder designed to match the power of corded tools – with the freedom of a cordless system. Engineered for professionals, it handles demanding tasks such as cutting, grinding, and surface prep across a range of materials including metal and concrete. Powered by a robust brushless motor and advanced electronics, this tool offers excellent control, efficiency, and durability. Key Features: - POWERSTATE™ Brushless Motor – Delivers corded tool performance with up to 10x longer motor life - REDLINK PLUS™ Intelligence – Advanced overload protection and performance monitoring - RAPIDSTOP™ Brake – Halts the disc in under 2 seconds for enhanced operator safety - Variable Speed Dial (5 Settings) – Ideal for precise control across multiple applications - FIXTEC™ Tool-Free Wheel Change – Quick accessory swaps without tools - Paddle Switch with Line-Lock-Out – Prevents accidental start-up - Anti-Vibration Side Handle (AVS) – Improved comfort during extended use - Slim Handle Design – Ergonomic grip for better control and reduced fatigue - Removable Dust Screen – Protects internal components from debris - Keyless Guard Adjustment – Fast, tool-free guard positioning for ease of use Included in the Box: Quick Release Safety Guard Cutting Guard Clip AVS Side Handle Flange & Flange Nut Spanner Dust Screen Technical Specifications: Voltage: 18V Disc Diameter: 115mm Cutting Depth: 28mm No Load Speed: 3,500–8,500 RPM Spindle Size: M14 Weight (Bare Tool): 2.3kg Battery Supplied: None
Year Founded--
Employees1001 - 5000
Annual Revenue$200M - $500M
fanevalleystores.com
Fane Valley Stores
Fane Valley Stores (including company regionals)
  • fanevalleystores.com
    fanevalleystores.com
See more website traffic and engagement information

Fane Valley Stores Revenue up to May 2026 is 200M - 500M

revenue generated by Fane Valley Stores top domains

Fane Valley Stores top domains revenue over 3 years

Revenue for Fane Valley Stores top domains

fanevalleystores.comfanevalleystores.com200M - 500M
See more with Sales Intelligence

Total visits to Fane Valley Stores's top domains

Understand Fane Valley Stores market share and potential market reach.

Total visits last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown
fanevalleystores.comfanevalleystores.com17.5K
See more with Sales Intelligence

Avg. visit duration in Fane Valley Stores's top domains

Analyze Fane Valley Stores engagement metrics.

Average visit duration last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown
fanevalleystores.comfanevalleystores.com00:00:57
See more with Sales Intelligence

Avg. pageviews on Fane Valley Stores's top domains

See how Fane Valley Stores keep users engaged, nurture their interest, and encourage them to take the next step.

Average page views last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown
fanevalleystores.comfanevalleystores.com1.66
See more with Sales Intelligence

Want to gain deeper traffic insights?

Filter 20.3M+ online businesses. Discover new leads when their traffic spikes, when they start or stop using technologies, or when they get positive press.



Top technologies used by Fane Valley Stores

These are the website technologies, by industry, used by Fane Valley Stores top domains

Advertising (6)

Google Adsense

Google Adsense

Payment & Currencies (6)

Cart Functionality

Cart Functionality

Conversion & Analytics (5)

Google Analytics

Google Analytics

Social (3)

Instagram

Instagram

More Technologies

8

See all

Ready to discover high quality prospects?

Identify what technologies a website uses to craft the perfect sales pitch, and shorten the sales cycle with the Similarweb Sales Intelligence Solution.


News & Signals from Fane Valley Stores

With Similarweb Sales signals alerts, you’ll receive daily updates of recognized buying signals whenever new opportunities or threats arise in your target audience.

NewsFane Valley Stores Ltd. hires Richard Corkey as Store Manager.Fane Valley Stores has recently appointed Richard Corkey as Store Manager for their Rathfriland store.

See all Fane Valley Stores signals

Focus your sales teams on the most promising opportunities. By prioritizing opportunities and engaging at the right time, you can optimize efforts and close more deals.