Best Selling Maquillage Products & Brands on amazon.fr
See the full list of Market Leaders In Amazon Maquillage in amazon.fr for August 1, and read the full analysis below
Last updated : August 1, 2026
Top Brands on the Maquillage category
See which brands are leading the Maquillage category on amazon.fr. Analyze data on top brands, including their revenue, product views, and conversion rates, offering a clear picture of brand competitiveness within the category.
| Brand | Revenue share | Change | Product views | Change | CVR | Change | ASP | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragonhawk | 2.46% | 2.25pp | 9.9K | 674.82% | 8.20% | 38.06% | €205.59 | 71.81% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Ordinary | 2.03% | 2.01pp | 8.8K | 25.24% | 8.11% | 31.33% | €157.39 | 38.71% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maybelline New York | 10.47% | 1.33pp | 7.7K | 674.55% | 0.15% | 21.41% | €189.72 | 46.18% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| L'Oreal Paris | 3.47% | 1.33pp | 4.7K | 366.50% | 3.54% | 31.46% | €203.87 | 3.41% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| essence | 5.19% | 1.23pp | 9.2K | 173.17% | 7.85% | 37.60% | €163.08 | 54.70% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dragonhawk | 2.46% | 2.25pp | 9.9K | 674.82% | 8.20% | 38.06% | €205.59 | 71.81% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Ordinary | 2.03% | 2.01pp | 8.8K | 25.24% | 8.11% | 31.33% | €157.39 | 38.71% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maybelline New York | 10.47% | 1.33pp | 7.7K | 674.55% | 0.15% | 21.41% | €189.72 | 46.18% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| L'Oreal Paris | 3.47% | 1.33pp | 4.7K | 366.50% | 3.54% | 31.46% | €203.87 | 3.41% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| essence | 5.19% | 1.23pp | 9.2K | 173.17% | 7.85% | 37.60% | €163.08 | 54.70% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who’s winning your category? See top brands by revenue, views, and conversion rate. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Channels Breakdown & Performance
Understand where the top brands in the Maquillage category get their traffic. This section breaks down the leading traffic sources, revealing which channels drive the most visibility and sales for top-performing brands.
See how top brands drive traffic and sales on Amazon.
See full channel breakdownTop selling sub-categories in the Maquillage category
Explore the breakdown of sub-categories within the Maquillage category. This section provides insights into the performance of different sub-categories, helping to identify which segments are growing, which are most competitive, and where consumer interest is shifting.
| Category | Unit sold | Change | Revenue | Change | Product views | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 13.53% | 8.36% | 17.31% | 100 | 8.02% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mascaras | 59 | 4.73% | 1.26% | 8.71% | 98 | 0.45% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crayons et maquillage pour sourcils | 83 | 3.21% | 3.24% | 6.77% | 79 | 7.55% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Traitements et soins des cils | 100 | 4.82% | 1.23% | 2.05% | 93 | 9.17% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eyeliners | < 50 | 13.83% | 19.43% | 9.99% | < 50 | 5.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crayons et khôls yeux | Unlock full list > | 3.24% | 11.11% | 0.42% | < 50 | 0.22% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 74 | 0.95% | 3.26% | 6.46% | 93 | 4.33% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Poudres de finition et fixateurs | 89 | 4.89% | 8.66% | 1.96% | 92 | 2.54% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anti-tâches et correcteurs | 98 | 7.47% | 4.85% | 9.83% | 86 | 4.02% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Poudres | 76 | 6.18% | 3.11% | 9.38% | < 50 | 1.65% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fonds de teint | 68 | 2.92% | 1.24% | 11.18% | < 50 | 1.88% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blush et fards à joues | Unlock full list > | 0.62% | 3.18% | 8.46% | 87 | 0.20% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 98 | 7.52% | 4.92% | 9.84% | 84 | 4.13% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tatouages temporaires | 95 | 5.59% | 0.93% | 2.35% | 97 | 10.23% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Paillettes | 87 | 5.64% | 9.04% | 0.99% | 83 | 8.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Peinture corporelle | 98 | 1.02% | 4.87% | 6.94% | 99 | 7.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anti-tâches et correcteurs | Unlock full list > | 3.13% | 1.21% | 0.32% | < 50 | 13.01% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| < 50 | 16.76% | 11.24% | 8.31% | 57 | 0.12% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gels démaquillants | < 50 | 12.68% | 6.10% | 9.82% | 81 | 3.76% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eau démaquillante | 99 | 7.16% | 1.60% | 14.66% | 91 | 1.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Huiles démaquillantes | 92 | 9.09% | 5.23% | 16.71% | 98 | 5.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lingettes démaquillantes | < 50 | 9.66% | 2.78% | 19.59% | 74 | 2.71% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lait démaquillant | Unlock full list > | 7.24% | 0.83% | 9.52% | < 50 | 0.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 57 | 4.65% | 1.17% | 8.67% | 81 | 0.55% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rouges à lèvres | 83 | 7.92% | 6.40% | 3.37% | < 50 | 4.88% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gloss | < 50 | 5.33% | 0.86% | 13.93% | 94 | 3.72% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crayons à lèvres | 100 | 2.89% | 0.98% | 7.68% | 96 | 2.55% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Baumes teintés et vernis à lèvres | Unlock full list > | 13.91% | 17.37% | 7.22% | 100 | 2.37% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 68 | 13.53% | 8.36% | 17.31% | 100 | 8.02% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mascaras | 59 | 4.73% | 1.26% | 8.71% | 98 | 0.45% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crayons et maquillage pour sourcils | 83 | 3.21% | 3.24% | 6.77% | 79 | 7.55% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Traitements et soins des cils | 100 | 4.82% | 1.23% | 2.05% | 93 | 9.17% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eyeliners | < 50 | 13.83% | 19.43% | 9.99% | < 50 | 5.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track category trends month over month See which categories are growing based on sales, revenue, and views. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top Products on the Maquillage Category
Discover the most-viewed products in the Maquillage category. This section highlights the top-performing products based on product views, revenue, and units sold, giving a snapshot of what’s driving consumer interest and purchases.
| Product | Category | Brand | Product Views | Change | Revenue | Change | Units Sold | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | ...> Mascaras | Maybelline New York | 40.3K | = | 14.31% | 12.00% | 65 | 3.25% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Mascaras | Maybelline New York | 35.1K | 192.78% | 9.35% | 4.29% | < 50 | 1.54% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Mascaras | essence | 30.1K | 97.51% | 8.89% | 8.14% | 79 | 9.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Gels démaquillants | CeraVe | 27.9K | 42.22% | 10.20% | 3.08% | 96 | 2.97% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Traitements et soins des cils | The Ordinary | 22.9K | = | 0.35% | 3.62% | 61 | 3.44% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Mascaras | Maybelline New York | 40.3K | = | 14.31% | 12.00% | 65 | 3.25% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Mascaras | Maybelline New York | 35.1K | 192.78% | 9.35% | 4.29% | < 50 | 1.54% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Mascaras | essence | 30.1K | 97.51% | 8.89% | 8.14% | 79 | 9.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Gels démaquillants | CeraVe | 27.9K | 42.22% | 10.20% | 3.08% | 96 | 2.97% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Traitements et soins des cils | The Ordinary | 22.9K | = | 0.35% | 3.62% | 61 | 3.44% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What’s selling—and why Explore the top-performing products on Amazon based on product views, sales, and revenue.Spot trends, category winners, and emerging bestsellers at a glance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||




