Now livetag icon
NEW REPORT: Knowing your true competitive position across Web & AppDownload Reportbanner icon

AA Daily Reflection app analytics for October 22

AA Daily Reflection

AA Daily Reflection

  • Steve Bilogan
  • Apple App Store
  • Free
  • Reference
Start each day with a reflection. Daily Reflection brings you the reading for today from Daily Reflections, the book of reflections written by A.A. members for A.A. members, with a reading for every day of the year. Made for people in Alcoholics Anonymous and other 12 step recovery programs, it is a quiet, simple daily reader for your morning meditation, a meeting, or a moment of calm during the day. WHAT'S INSIDE • Today's reading: open the app and the day's reflection is there. Browse to any other date of the year. • Sober time counter: set your sobriety date and see how long you've been sober, in days or in years, months and days. • Daily reminder: a notification at the time you choose, so you never miss a reading. • Secular readings: prefer an agnostic approach? Turn on Secular Readings in Settings to read from Beyond Belief: Agnostic Musings for 12 Step Life instead. • Share a reading with your sponsor, a sponsee or a friend. PRIVATE BY DESIGN • Works offline: every reading is on your device. • No account, no sign-up, no ads. • No analytics or tracking. No data is collected or shared. Whether you count days or decades of sobriety, Daily Reflection helps you keep the program at the center of each day. One day at a time. Daily Reflection is an independent app. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc.
AA Daily Reflection

Store Rank

The Store Rank is based on multiple parameters set by Google and Apple.

All Categories in
United States--
Reference in
United States--
Create an account to see avg.monthly downloadsContact us

AA Daily Reflection Ranking Stats Over Time

Similarweb's Usage Rank & Apple App Store Rank for AA Daily Reflection

Rank

No Data Available

AA Daily Reflection Ranking by Country

Counties in which AA Daily Reflection has the highest ranking in its main categories

No Data to Display

Top Competitors & Alternative Apps

Apps with a high probability of being used by the same users, from the same store.

BMLT Search

BMLT Search

Patrick Joyce

Daily Reflections

Daily Reflections

Maria Chua

Daily Dharma by Tricycle

Daily Dharma by Tricycle

Tricycle Foundation Inc.

Our Daily Bread

Our Daily Bread

RBC Ministries

AA Daily Reflection VS.

October 22, 2026