Now livetag icon
Who's really winning the World Cup economy? The data is in!Get the snapshotbanner icon

Windows App app analytics for July 1

Windows App

Windows App

  • Microsoft Corporation
  • Google Play Store
  • Free
  • Business
Windows App securely connects you to all remote Windows experiences, including Azure Virtual Desktop, Windows 365, Microsoft Dev Box, Remote Desktop Services, and remote PCs. You can use Windows App on all supported Android devices running Android 11 and above: including tablets, smartphones, VR headsets and Chromebooks that support apps from the Play Store. Learn more about features and upcoming releases at aka.ms/WindowsApp
Windows App

Windows App Usage Rank

The usage rank is based on Similarweb's algorithm that calculates current installs and active users over a 28-day period.

All Categories in
Germany#3,202
Business in
Germany#94

Daily active users

Analyze usage patterns of Windows App users by viewing Windows App downloads and daily active users over time.

Users

Analyze usage patterns of Windows App users by viewing Windows App downloads and daily active users over time.

Unlock daily active users
MayJunJul

Windows App Ranking Stats Over Time

Similarweb's Usage Rank & Google Play Store Rank for Windows App

Usage Rank
Store Rank

Rank

Windows App Ranking by Country

Counties in which Windows App has the highest ranking in its main categories


Users Interests & Top Categories

Top categories and apps used by Windows App users

Top categories
Affinity
Top apps within the category
More apps
17%
Defyx VPN
TBR App
SmartHome (MSmartHome)
ProxMate for Proxmox VE
ProxMate Backup for Proxmox
12%
Visual Timer - Countdown
Business Calendar 2 Planner
Microsoft Outlook
Chrome Beta
1Password: Password Manager
10%
Reolink
FairEmail, privacy aware email
OpenVPN for Android
Firefox Fast & Private Browser
Telegram
9%
Pulse for Booking.com Partners
Invoice Ninja | Get Paid.
Termius - Modern SSH Client
Clear Scan - PDF Scanner App
LinkedIn: Community & Network

Top Competitors & Alternative Apps

Apps with a high probability of being used by the same users, from the same store.

Microsoft OneDrive

Microsoft OneDrive

Microsoft Corporation

Link to Windows

Link to Windows

Microsoft Corporation

XBOX beta

XBOX beta

Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Launcher

Microsoft Launcher

Microsoft Corporation

Windows App VS.

July 1, 2026