Now livetag icon
The official Gen AI Landscape report for 2026 is here. Don’t miss out!Get your copybanner icon
New World Development

June 2026

  • Home
  • New World Development

New World Development Market Share Analysis for June 2026

New World Development Company Limited, is a Hong Kong-based company focused on property, hotels, infrastructure and services and department stores. It was established on 29 May 1970 by Cheng Yu-tung.
Year Founded1970
Employees> 10001
Annual Revenue> $1B
nwd.com.hk
New World Development
New World Development (including company regionals)
  • nwd.com.hk
    nwd.com.hk
See more website traffic and engagement information

New World Development Revenue up to June 2026 is > 1B

revenue generated by New World Development top domains

New World Development top domains revenue over 3 years

Revenue for New World Development top domains


Total visits to New World Development's top domains

Understand New World Development market share and potential market reach.

Total visits last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown

Avg. visit duration in New World Development's top domains

Analyze New World Development engagement metrics.

Average visit duration last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown

Avg. pageviews on New World Development's top domains

See how New World Development keep users engaged, nurture their interest, and encourage them to take the next step.

Average page views last 3 months

Subsidiaries Breakdown

Want to gain deeper traffic insights?

Filter 20.3M+ online businesses. Discover new leads when their traffic spikes, when they start or stop using technologies, or when they get positive press.



Top technologies used by New World Development

These are the website technologies, by industry, used by New World Development top domains

Advertising (10)

DoubleClick

DoubleClick

Conversion & Analytics (7)

Google Analytics

Google Analytics

Social (6)

Instagram

Instagram

Email Services (3)

Microsoft Exchange Online

Microsoft Exchange Online

More Technologies

9

See all

Ready to discover high quality prospects?

Identify what technologies a website uses to craft the perfect sales pitch, and shorten the sales cycle with the Similarweb Sales Intelligence Solution.


News & Signals from New World Development

With Similarweb Sales signals alerts, you’ll receive daily updates of recognized buying signals whenever new opportunities or threats arise in your target audience.

NewsNew World attends event Real Estate Asia Awards 2026.New World Group takes dual wins at Real Estate Asia Awards 2026.
NewsLouis leaves New World as Owners' Representative for.Prior to joining Lanson Place, Louis served as the Owners' Representative for New World Development Company, overseeing a portfolio of 21 luxury hotels across Greater China and Southeast Asia.
NewsWong Sun Hing Limited partners with New World.The project, developed by Wong Sun Hing Limited in cooperation with New World Development, is representative of the modern style of city living in Hong Kong: four towers growing from a compact base of common areas, with 807 living units ranging from studios to spacious 317 m[2] five-room apartments, emphasizing community living, natural light, and efficient layouts.

See all New World Development signals

Focus your sales teams on the most promising opportunities. By prioritizing opportunities and engaging at the right time, you can optimize efforts and close more deals.