Now livetag icon
NEW REPORT: Knowing your true competitive position across Web & AppDownload Reportbanner icon

OrNET VPN App-Analysen für 21. Oktober

OrNET VPN

OrNET VPN

  • Stronger Apps
  • Google Play Store
  • Kostenlos
  • Tools
Stay private and secure online with a powerful VPN built for true anonymity. Our app combines fast, reliable VPN protection with Tor and Orbot integration, giving you layered privacy through onion routing and encrypted proxy connections. Whether you want to browse anonymously, bypass censorship, or shield your traffic on public Wi-Fi, this VPN has you covered. Connect through the Tor network, route your traffic via Orbot, and keep your real identity hidden behind multiple layers of encryption. Key Features VPN Protection – Encrypt all your traffic with a fast, secure VPN tunnel. Tor VPN & Orbot Support – Route your connection through the Tor network and Orbot for maximum anonymity. Onion Routing – Use onion VPN technology to bounce your traffic across multiple nodes, making you untraceable. Onion Tor Browser VPN – Pair seamlessly with the Tor browser for private, secure web access. Proxy Mode – Connect through an encrypted proxy to mask your IP and location. Kill Switch – Automatically block all internet traffic if the VPN connection drops, so your real IP is never exposed. VPN Shield – A reliable VPN shield that protects you on any network, anywhere. No-Logs Privacy – Your activity stays yours. Browse, stream, and connect without being tracked. Why Choose Our VPN? Combining the strength of a traditional VPN with the anonymity of Tor and Orbot, our app delivers privacy that ordinary VPNs can't match. The onion network and the Tor browser work together to keep you safe from surveillance, throttling, and geo-restrictions. With a built-in kill switch, your data stays protected even if your connection is interrupted. Download now and experience secure, anonymous internet access with full VPN, Tor, Orbot, proxy, and kill switch protection. Terms: http://ornet.io/app/terms.html Privacy: http://ornet.io/app/privacy.html
OrNET VPN

OrNET VPN-Nutzungsrang

Das Ranking der Nutzung basiert auf dem Algorithmus von Similarweb, der aktuelle Installationen und aktive Benutzer:innen über einen Zeitraum von 28 Tagen berechnet.

Alle Kategorien in
Vereinigte Staaten--
Tools in
Vereinigte Staaten#3,501

Täglich aktive Benutzer

Analysieren Sie die Nutzungsmuster von OrNET VPN Benutzern, indem Sie OrNET VPN Herunterladen und täglich aktive Benutzer im Laufe der Zeit anzeigen.

Benutzer

Analysieren Sie die Nutzungsmuster von OrNET VPN Benutzern, indem Sie OrNET VPN Herunterladen und täglich aktive Benutzer im Laufe der Zeit anzeigen.

Schalten Sie täglich aktive Benutzer frei
AugSepOkt

OrNET VPN Ranking-Statistiken im Zeitverlauf

Similarwebs Nutzungsrang und Google Play Store Rang für OrNET VPN

Verwendungsrang

Rang

OrNET VPN Rangliste nach Land

Länder mit OrNET VPN der höchsten Platzierung in ihren Hauptkategorien


Benutzerinteressen und Top-Kategorien

Top-Kategorien und -Apps, die von OrNET VPN Benutzern verwendet werden

Top-Kategorien
Affinität
Top-Apps innerhalb der Kategorie
Weitere Apps
37%
VPN Gate
VPN Gate Client
Comodo Security Antivirus VPN
Privacy Defender - Security
Panda Dome Antivirus and VPN
15%
AI Security Lite
AI Security
Notewise - AI Notes, PDF, Docs
Notepad - Notes、Todo、Memo
MEGA
15%
Galaxy Global
同花顺至尊版
金十数据 - 财经资讯抢先看
Investing.com: Stock Market
Aura: Security & Protection
13%
AdGuard Mail & Temp Mail
Dark Web Browser : OrNET
Orbot: Tor for Android
GroupMe
Tor Browser

Top-Wettbewerber und alternative Apps

Apps mit hoher Wahrscheinlichkeit, von denselben Benutzer:innen aus demselben Store verwendet zu werden.

Startpage

Startpage

Startpage Developers

OONI Probe

OONI Probe

The Tor Project

Soul Browser

Soul Browser

SoulSoft

Speedify: Bond Satellite + 5G

Speedify: Bond Satellite + 5G

Connectify Inc.

OrNET VPN VS.

Oktober 21, 2026