Now livetag icon
The official Gen AI Landscape report for 2026 is here. Don’t miss out!Get your copybanner icon

Traffic Spotter のアプリ分析 7月30日

Traffic Spotter

Traffic Spotter

  • Kernalite
  • Google Play ストア
  • 無料
  • 旅行 & ローカル
Traffic Spotter is the premier resource for providing interactive, real-time traffic flow and incidents combined with weather information for travelers across the world. Driving is not only about beating the traffic - beating the weather is just as important. Whether you are preparing for your daily commute or about to head out on a road trip, Traffic Spotter gives you the most complete report of current traffic, road, and weather conditions at your current location as well as at your destination. In this application, you will gain access to features such as: -International Traffic Flow and Incidents: Avoid heavy traffic congestion by knowing where the slowest parts of your route are. Community spotters provide incident reports that can help you avoid dangerous road and weather conditions such as accidents, pot holes, ponding roads, and more. If you travel during off-peak hours, non-community traffic providers also report various incidents including road closures, road construction, and miscellaneous events. -Community traffic spotters: Traffic Spotter is a community driven resource. You can become a spotter and help other travelers plan their route around traffic or dangerous conditions you have encountered. If you spot an event such as an accident or heavy traffic, you can report it for other travelers to see. If you encounter an event that has already been spotted, or has expired, you can confirm or dismiss that event. -Driving Forecast: Traffic Spotter provides a driving conditions forecast based on weather that may be occurring within the next three hours in your area. -Road Conditions: Traffic Spotter provides a Road Conditions feature, which allows you to find which roads are likely to be icy, foggy, snowy, windy, or ponding approximately within the next three hours. Road Conditions currently covers the United States of America. -Weather Radar: Know if severe weather will impact your travel. Weather Radar lets you know where rain or snow storms may be looming in your vicinity. Weather Radar currently covers the United States of America including Hawaii. -Weather Station: Weather Station allows you to get the current temperature, visibility, wind speeds, and more for the location you are viewing. Weather Station is always on the lookout for active weather alerts as well. If any alerts are issued, you will be able to get a detailed description about the alerts and their impact area. Weather Station reports are available world-wide. Weather alerts are currently available for the United States of America. Traffic Spotter is also available on the web. Visit our website at http://www.trafficspotter.com for a live map overview of traffic flow, incidents, airport delays, weather, and more. "Get there, safely"
Traffic Spotter

Traffic Spotter使用ランク

使用ランクは、28日間の現在のインストール数とアクティブユーザー数を計算するSimilarwebのアルゴリズムに基づいています。

業界別 ウェブサイトカテゴリーで
米国--
旅行 & ローカルで
米国--

デイリーアクティブユーザー数(DAU)

期間中のTraffic Spotterダウンロード数と毎日のアクティブユーザー数を表示して、Traffic Spotterユーザーの使用パターンを分析。

ユーザー

期間中のTraffic Spotterダウンロード数と毎日のアクティブユーザー数を表示して、Traffic Spotterユーザーの使用パターンを分析。

デイリーアクティブユーザーをロック解除
5月6月7月

Traffic Spotter時間の経過に伴う ランキングの統計

Similarwebの使用ランクとTraffic Spotter向けGoogle Play ストアランク

使用率ランキング

ランキング

Traffic Spotterの国別ランキング

メインカテゴリ Traffic Spotter で最もランクが高い郡

表示できるデータはありません

ユーザーの興味・関心とトップカテゴリー

Traffic Spotterユーザーが使用するトップカテゴリーとアプリ

上位カテゴリー
親和性
カテゴリー内の上位アプリ
個のアプリの詳細
16%
OilPrice: Energy News & Prices
CBS News - Live Breaking News
Flipboard:Your Social Magazine
MSN
SmartNews: Live News & Rewards
12%
Khada - Model Viewer for LoL
Essentials
Plex: Find Movies & TV Shows
Tubi: Free Movies & Live TV
10%
Schumann Resonance
Lorex Classic
Blink Home Monitor
Phone by Google
Google
10%
Gold Price Live: Goldo
Walmart MoneyCard®
State Farm®
Wells Fargo Mobile®

トップ競合他社と代替アプリ

同じストアから同じユーザーによって使用される可能性が高いアプリ。

Chargeway

Chargeway

Chargeway Inc

what3words: Navigation & Maps

what3words: Navigation & Maps

what3words

Detecht - Motorcycle App & GPS

Detecht - Motorcycle App & GPS

Detecht Technologies AB

TwoNav 6: Routes and Maps

TwoNav 6: Routes and Maps

TwoNav

Traffic Spotter VS.

7月 30, 2026