Best Selling Safety & Security Products & Brands on amazon.ca
See the full list of Market Leaders In Amazon Safety & Security in amazon.ca for August 1, and read the full analysis below
Last updated : August 1, 2026
Top Brands on the Safety & Security category
See which brands are leading the Safety & Security category on amazon.ca. Analyze data on top brands, including their revenue, product views, and conversion rates, offering a clear picture of brand competitiveness within the category.
| Brand | Revenue share | Change | Product views | Change | CVR | Change | ASP | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3M | 8.10% | 5.30pp | 220.2K | 52.91% | 21.34% | 157.97% | CDN$42.52 | 12.34% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Alert | 6.17% | 1.81pp | 72.6K | 39.30% | 7.18% | 95.76% | CDN$3.83 | 9.90% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AIRTHINGS | 2.82% | 1.59pp | 163.9K | 11.93% | 7.39% | 154.46% | CDN$28.65 | 2.37% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kidde | 1.92% | 1.21pp | 164.4K | 29.40% | 17.56% | 127.70% | CDN$42.22 | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SURESAFE | 1.69% | 1.19pp | 106.2K | 37.85% | 18.89% | 144.32% | CDN$33.08 | 9.56% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3M | 8.10% | 5.30pp | 220.2K | 52.91% | 21.34% | 157.97% | CDN$42.52 | 12.34% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Alert | 6.17% | 1.81pp | 72.6K | 39.30% | 7.18% | 95.76% | CDN$3.83 | 9.90% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AIRTHINGS | 2.82% | 1.59pp | 163.9K | 11.93% | 7.39% | 154.46% | CDN$28.65 | 2.37% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kidde | 1.92% | 1.21pp | 164.4K | 29.40% | 17.56% | 127.70% | CDN$42.22 | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SURESAFE | 1.69% | 1.19pp | 106.2K | 37.85% | 18.89% | 144.32% | CDN$33.08 | 9.56% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who’s winning your category? See top brands by revenue, views, and conversion rate. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Channels Breakdown & Performance
Understand where the top brands in the Safety & Security category get their traffic. This section breaks down the leading traffic sources, revealing which channels drive the most visibility and sales for top-performing brands.
See how top brands drive traffic and sales on Amazon.
See full channel breakdownTop selling sub-categories in the Safety & Security category
Explore the breakdown of sub-categories within the Safety & Security category. This section provides insights into the performance of different sub-categories, helping to identify which segments are growing, which are most competitive, and where consumer interest is shifting.
| Category | Unit sold | Change | Revenue | Change | Product views | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82 | 5.69% | 9.06% | 11.37% | 86 | 1.54% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | 13.07% | 18.23% | 6.85% | 65 | 3.07% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lab, Safety & Work Gloves | 61 | 12.58% | 18.73% | 10.00% | 55 | 6.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sleeves | 91 | 9.78% | 9.93% | 16.75% | 100 | 2.63% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oven Mitts | 50 | 14.99% | 16.28% | 7.67% | < 50 | 1.49% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Glove Liners | Unlock full list > | 7.95% | 13.30% | 9.49% | 57 | 8.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 94 | 15.28% | 9.82% | 7.78% | 79 | 1.26% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Safety Glasses | 58 | 12.53% | 18.09% | 9.99% | < 50 | 6.52% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eyewear Retainers | 67 | 9.74% | 9.62% | 9.37% | < 50 | 8.57% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Safety Goggles | 100 | 9.98% | 9.03% | 12.12% | 97 | 11.29% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eye Protection Accessories | Unlock full list > | 15.36% | 19.02% | 9.92% | 92 | 5.05% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 82 | 8.33% | 6.70% | 6.35% | < 50 | 10.00% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Respirators | 88 | 7.21% | 9.70% | 1.52% | 91 | 0.85% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cartridges & Filters | 63 | 13.75% | 19.34% | 9.99% | 84 | 5.91% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Masks | 85 | 12.80% | 7.48% | 6.72% | 97 | 3.31% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Respirator Parts | Unlock full list > | 10.00% | 8.57% | 13.71% | 100 | 0.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Safety Vests | 92 | 15.99% | 18.38% | 9.86% | 100 | 4.69% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 95 | 7.06% | 9.64% | 1.24% | 93 | 0.57% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Safety Earmuffs | 91 | 1.68% | 6.73% | 5.12% | 94 | 9.93% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ear Protection Accessories | Unlock full list > | 4.49% | 1.54% | 8.69% | < 50 | 9.50% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 82 | 5.69% | 9.06% | 11.37% | 86 | 1.54% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | 13.07% | 18.23% | 6.85% | 65 | 3.07% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lab, Safety & Work Gloves | 61 | 12.58% | 18.73% | 10.00% | 55 | 6.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sleeves | 91 | 9.78% | 9.93% | 16.75% | 100 | 2.63% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oven Mitts | 50 | 14.99% | 16.28% | 7.67% | < 50 | 1.49% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track category trends month over month See which categories are growing based on sales, revenue, and views. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top Products on the Safety & Security Category
Discover the most-viewed products in the Safety & Security category. This section highlights the top-performing products based on product views, revenue, and units sold, giving a snapshot of what’s driving consumer interest and purchases.
| Product | Category | Brand | Product Views | Change | Revenue | Change | Units Sold | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | ...> Video Doorbells | AOSU | 31.4K | 53.46% | 1.45% | 7.88% | 86 | 9.93% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Video Doorbells | eufy Security | 29.6K | 32.06% | 3.97% | 9.62% | 100 | 9.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Disposable Respirators | 3M | 29.1K | = | 7.91% | 13.57% | < 50 | 8.75% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Non-Sterile Gloves | PROMEDIX P | 29K | 69.14% | 8.64% | 6.59% | 90 | 18.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Non-Sterile Gloves | PROMEDIX P | 29K | 104.65% | 8.64% | 6.59% | 90 | 18.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Video Doorbells | AOSU | 31.4K | 53.46% | 1.45% | 7.88% | 86 | 9.93% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Video Doorbells | eufy Security | 29.6K | 32.06% | 3.97% | 9.62% | 100 | 9.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Disposable Respirators | 3M | 29.1K | = | 7.91% | 13.57% | < 50 | 8.75% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Non-Sterile Gloves | PROMEDIX P | 29K | 69.14% | 8.64% | 6.59% | 90 | 18.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Non-Sterile Gloves | PROMEDIX P | 29K | 104.65% | 8.64% | 6.59% | 90 | 18.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What’s selling—and why Explore the top-performing products on Amazon based on product views, sales, and revenue.Spot trends, category winners, and emerging bestsellers at a glance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||



