Best Selling Tires & Wheels Brands on Amazon
See the full list of Market Leaders In Amazon Tires & Wheels for August 1, and read the full analysis below
Last updated : August 1, 2026
Top Brands on the Tires & Wheels category
See which brands are leading the Tires & Wheels category on amazon.com. Analyze data on top brands, including their revenue, product views, and conversion rates, offering a clear picture of brand competitiveness within the category.
| Brand | Revenue share | Change | Product views | Change | CVR | Change | ASP | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travelstar | 2.60% | 1.52pp | 88.8K | 69.27% | 5.52% | 7.57% | $394.49 | 35.74% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fullway | 5.47% | 1.30pp | 54.5K | 67.72% | 4.64% | 5.45% | $393.63 | 35.74% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| APlus | 1.06% | 1.06pp | 48.9K | 14.81% | 2.28% | 7.26% | $384.48 | 34.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mastertrack | 2.60% | 1.04pp | 70.8K | 69.26% | 5.07% | 1.96% | $15.28 | 8.67% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OlarHike | 1.34% | 1.04pp | 86.4K | 40.05% | 1.29% | 2.74% | $61.33 | 27.47% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Travelstar | 2.60% | 1.52pp | 88.8K | 69.27% | 5.52% | 7.57% | $394.49 | 35.74% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fullway | 5.47% | 1.30pp | 54.5K | 67.72% | 4.64% | 5.45% | $393.63 | 35.74% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| APlus | 1.06% | 1.06pp | 48.9K | 14.81% | 2.28% | 7.26% | $384.48 | 34.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mastertrack | 2.60% | 1.04pp | 70.8K | 69.26% | 5.07% | 1.96% | $15.28 | 8.67% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OlarHike | 1.34% | 1.04pp | 86.4K | 40.05% | 1.29% | 2.74% | $61.33 | 27.47% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who’s winning your category? See top brands by revenue, views, and conversion rate. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Channels Breakdown & Performance
Understand where the top brands in the Tires & Wheels category get their traffic. This section breaks down the leading traffic sources, revealing which channels drive the most visibility and sales for top-performing brands.
See how top brands drive traffic and sales on Amazon.
See full channel breakdownTop selling sub-categories in the Tires & Wheels category
Explore the breakdown of sub-categories within the Tires & Wheels category. This section provides insights into the performance of different sub-categories, helping to identify which segments are growing, which are most competitive, and where consumer interest is shifting.
| Category | Unit sold | Change | Revenue | Change | Product views | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 15.56% | 3.16% | 11.77% | 97 | 9.45% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 84 | 5.37% | 12.19% | 7.22% | < 50 | 3.56% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stem Caps | 90 | 0.69% | 6.45% | 3.54% | 72 | 17.85% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stems | Unlock full list > | 5.27% | 1.81% | 1.48% | 99 | 8.96% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Air Compressors & Inflators | 80 | 1.31% | 2.61% | 9.28% | 56 | 0.46% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 80 | 9.20% | 5.41% | 8.72% | < 50 | 5.46% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lug Nuts | 84 | 12.18% | 4.59% | 8.51% | < 50 | 5.47% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lug Nut Covers | < 50 | 9.98% | 0.15% | 17.06% | 81 | 8.03% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wheel Bolts | 96 | 9.72% | 2.41% | 6.09% | 95 | 6.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lug Nut Washers | Unlock full list > | 5.87% | 11.26% | 7.61% | 91 | 2.95% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 95 | 9.71% | 2.52% | 19.92% | 96 | 2.44% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Center Caps | 89 | 7.82% | 7.15% | 9.04% | 98 | 0.13% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wheel Adapters & Spacers | 69 | 2.38% | 8.82% | 5.66% | < 50 | 16.32% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wheel Locks | 69 | 2.74% | 16.52% | 5.08% | < 50 | 6.03% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wheel Studs | 79 | 7.89% | 19.07% | 2.39% | < 50 | 7.94% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wheel Weights | Unlock full list > | 18.11% | 8.80% | 18.01% | 89 | 0.96% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 | 5.67% | 13.87% | 2.41% | 99 | 1.83% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Replacement Sensors | 83 | 9.34% | 7.66% | 7.25% | 87 | 4.37% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aftermarket Systems | < 50 | 8.27% | 16.72% | 4.23% | 51 | 7.47% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tools | Unlock full list > | 9.81% | 8.65% | 9.92% | 92 | 2.57% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 61 | 8.22% | 9.59% | 3.81% | 60 | 14.08% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 97 | 9.09% | 9.93% | 5.50% | 84 | 17.02% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Performance | 63 | 9.30% | 9.91% | 7.07% | 58 | 4.48% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Touring | Unlock full list > | 19.27% | 13.68% | 9.04% | 55 | 1.69% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 86 | 2.58% | 9.88% | 2.66% | 100 | 9.89% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All-Terrain & Mud-Terrain | Unlock full list > | 7.25% | 7.89% | 6.00% | < 50 | 9.83% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Trailer | 100 | 1.36% | 4.80% | 6.01% | 94 | 2.31% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Agricultural Tractor & Farm Equipment | 100 | 1.26% | 4.73% | 6.13% | 71 | 2.20% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Racing | Unlock full list > | 5.23% | 13.38% | 2.07% | 54 | 10.63% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 59 | 4.41% | 9.28% | 2.61% | 98 | 7.65% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Trailer | 64 | 9.23% | 7.46% | 6.80% | 85 | 4.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Golf Cart | Unlock full list > | 4.09% | 7.01% | 8.06% | < 50 | 17.01% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 76 | 8.09% | 13.24% | 0.32% | < 50 | 8.99% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Trailer | 70 | 7.12% | 12.21% | 0.47% | 100 | 8.70% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Car | < 50 | 8.15% | 3.21% | 4.15% | < 50 | 7.59% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tractor & Farm Vehicle | Unlock full list > | 1.08% | 3.11% | 6.55% | 90 | 4.22% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 | 15.56% | 3.16% | 11.77% | 97 | 9.45% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 84 | 5.37% | 12.19% | 7.22% | < 50 | 3.56% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stem Caps | 90 | 0.69% | 6.45% | 3.54% | 72 | 17.85% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stems | Unlock full list > | 5.27% | 1.81% | 1.48% | 99 | 8.96% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Air Compressors & Inflators | 80 | 1.31% | 2.61% | 9.28% | 56 | 0.46% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track category trends month over month See which categories are growing based on sales, revenue, and views. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top Products on the Tires & Wheels Category
Discover the most-viewed products in the Tires & Wheels category. This section highlights the top-performing products based on product views, revenue, and units sold, giving a snapshot of what’s driving consumer interest and purchases.
| Product | Category | Brand | Product Views | Change | Revenue | Change | Units Sold | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | ...> Air Compressors & Inflators | AstroAI | 975.6K | 59.34% | 9.83% | 6.68% | 88 | 16.93% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Air Compressors & Inflators | OlarHike | 183.7K | = | 0.71% | 6.82% | < 50 | 0.81% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Air Compressors & Inflators | Airmoto | 182.1K | 18.01% | 17.70% | 7.10% | 53 | 11.82% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Air Compressors & Inflators | AstroAI | 164.9K | 55.98% | 9.81% | 1.36% | 73 | 9.55% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Stem Caps | CKAuto | 98.7K | 15.68% | 9.45% | 1.93% | 83 | 2.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Air Compressors & Inflators | AstroAI | 975.6K | 59.34% | 9.83% | 6.68% | 88 | 16.93% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Air Compressors & Inflators | OlarHike | 183.7K | = | 0.71% | 6.82% | < 50 | 0.81% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Air Compressors & Inflators | Airmoto | 182.1K | 18.01% | 17.70% | 7.10% | 53 | 11.82% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Air Compressors & Inflators | AstroAI | 164.9K | 55.98% | 9.81% | 1.36% | 73 | 9.55% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Stem Caps | CKAuto | 98.7K | 15.68% | 9.45% | 1.93% | 83 | 2.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What’s selling—and why Explore the top-performing products on Amazon based on product views, sales, and revenue.Spot trends, category winners, and emerging bestsellers at a glance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||




