You’ve hit your search limit
Start your free trial to keep exploring full traffic and performance insights.
Get StartedAnalyse de l'application La Pompe Live pour le 22 octobre
La Pompe Live
- Christiaan van Hemert
- App Store Apple
- Gratuit
- Musique
La Pompe Live is the practice app for jazz musicians — real backing tracks, scrollable chord charts, and setlists you can use at workshops, rehearsals, and on the bandstand. Built for anyone who works from a chart: guitar, piano, horns, bass, vocals, and more.
PLAY WITH THE CHART IN FRONT OF YOU
• Full chord charts synced to the music
• Bar-accurate looping — isolate any section and repeat it
• Transpose any tune to the key you need
• Metronome and tuner built in
• Keep playing in the background with lock-screen / media controls
BACKING TRACKS THAT SWING
• Pre-mixed bass & guitar tracks in authentic la pompe style (Christiaan van Hemert)
• Tempo control — practice slow, then bring it up to gig speed
• Key control — transpose the backing tracks to any key you wish
• Free demo tunes included; unlock the full library with Premium
• New tunes added regularly
YOUR CHARTS & SETLISTS
• Create and edit your own charts (quick bar-by-bar editing)
• Build playlists for workshops, gigs, and practice sessions
• Transpose and custom tempo per tune in each playlist
• Step through a setlist with next/previous — stay in the chart
SHARE WITH YOUR JAM
• Send a chart or playlist to bandmates via WhatsApp, email, or Messenger
• One tap to import — no account needed
MADE FOR REAL PRACTICE
Whether you’re learning Minor Swing, Giant steps, prepping a standard in twelve keys, or running a workshop set, everything stays on your phone and works offline once tracks are cached. The backing library encompasses all styles of jazz: from swing to post bop!
Free: charts, metronome, tuner, user charts, sharing, and demo backing tracks (Minor Swing, Nuages, Avalon, Confirmation & Invitation).
Premium: full CVH backing-track library, with new tunes added weekly.
Questions or feedback? Contact us via the developer email on this page.
Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
Privacy Policy: https://pub-7b4b79a462dc44c1a0e95a556977c26e.r2.dev/privacy.html
Classement dans le store
Le classement des stores est basé sur plusieurs paramètres définis par Google et Apple.
Toutes les catégories dans
Allemagne--
Musique dans
Allemagne--
Créez un compte pour voir les téléchargements mensuels moyensContactez-nous
Statistiques de classement dans le temps pour La Pompe Live
Classement d'utilisation et classement Apple App Store de Similarweb pour La Pompe Live
Classement
Aucune donnée disponible
Ranking par pays pour La Pompe Live
Pays dans lesquels La Pompe Live est le mieux classé dans ses principales catégories
Aucune donnée à afficher
Principaux concurrents & apps alternatives
Applications ayant une forte probabilité d'être utilisées par les mêmes utilisateurs, à partir du même store.
THE FEEL BOOK
2XJ Ventures LLC
RealPlay
RealPlay LLC
Drumgenius: Rhythm Mastery
mauro battisti
Strum Machine - Backing Tracks
Luke Abbott, LLC
octobre 22, 2026