Best Selling Konserven & Eingelegtes Products & Brands on amazon.de
See the full list of Market Leaders In Amazon Konserven & Eingelegtes in amazon.de for August 1, and read the full analysis below
Last updated : August 1, 2026
Top Brands on the Konserven & Eingelegtes category
See which brands are leading the Konserven & Eingelegtes category on amazon.de. Analyze data on top brands, including their revenue, product views, and conversion rates, offering a clear picture of brand competitiveness within the category.
| Brand | Revenue share | Change | Product views | Change | CVR | Change | ASP | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Löwenanteil | 3.90% | 2.71pp | 13.4K | 50.11% | 25.88% | 43.30% | €57.87 | 145.06% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Generisch | 1.90% | 1.62pp | 479 | 21.84% | 2.63% | 27.71% | €0.96 | 144.50% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schwarzwald Metzgerei Schaufler | 1.86% | 1.33pp | 13.2K | 45.82% | 21.35% | 4.77% | €57.65 | 53.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Metten | 1.42% | 1.22pp | 7.3K | 14.08% | 13.54% | 20.98% | €56.16 | 109.51% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KoRo | 1.49% | 1.03pp | 9.8K | 45.29% | 18.23% | 43.29% | €12.83 | 102.51% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Löwenanteil | 3.90% | 2.71pp | 13.4K | 50.11% | 25.88% | 43.30% | €57.87 | 145.06% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Generisch | 1.90% | 1.62pp | 479 | 21.84% | 2.63% | 27.71% | €0.96 | 144.50% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schwarzwald Metzgerei Schaufler | 1.86% | 1.33pp | 13.2K | 45.82% | 21.35% | 4.77% | €57.65 | 53.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Metten | 1.42% | 1.22pp | 7.3K | 14.08% | 13.54% | 20.98% | €56.16 | 109.51% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KoRo | 1.49% | 1.03pp | 9.8K | 45.29% | 18.23% | 43.29% | €12.83 | 102.51% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who’s winning your category? See top brands by revenue, views, and conversion rate. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Channels Breakdown & Performance
Understand where the top brands in the Konserven & Eingelegtes category get their traffic. This section breaks down the leading traffic sources, revealing which channels drive the most visibility and sales for top-performing brands.
See how top brands drive traffic and sales on Amazon.
See full channel breakdownTop selling sub-categories in the Konserven & Eingelegtes category
Explore the breakdown of sub-categories within the Konserven & Eingelegtes category. This section provides insights into the performance of different sub-categories, helping to identify which segments are growing, which are most competitive, and where consumer interest is shifting.
| Category | Unit sold | Change | Revenue | Change | Product views | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 | 9.96% | 9.12% | 11.75% | 100 | 1.26% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schwein | 59 | 2.28% | 7.12% | 7.60% | 81 | 9.83% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Würste | 68 | 5.79% | 8.20% | 10.94% | 88 | 13.98% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rind | Unlock full list > | 4.70% | 9.79% | 8.61% | 95 | 9.38% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 | 18.48% | 9.92% | 9.52% | 99 | 9.36% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eintöpfe | 71 | 9.86% | 9.87% | 15.99% | 75 | 2.01% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nudelsuppen | 95 | 16.05% | 10.56% | 8.06% | 79 | 0.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tomatensuppen | 83 | 18.93% | 13.34% | 8.95% | 96 | 1.45% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gemüsesuppen | Unlock full list > | 9.45% | 10.00% | 18.87% | 98 | 4.41% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| < 50 | 9.97% | 9.70% | 14.56% | 59 | 0.87% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 91 | 17.29% | 13.99% | 8.48% | 100 | 0.28% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tomatensauce | 73 | 3.89% | 2.35% | 7.75% | 68 | 17.35% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schältomaten | 81 | 1.94% | 6.73% | 7.43% | 59 | 9.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tomatenmark | Unlock full list > | 2.37% | 1.76% | 4.55% | < 50 | 9.84% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pilze | Unlock full list > | 5.16% | 8.80% | 1.63% | 96 | 2.22% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| < 50 | 16.81% | 17.77% | 7.94% | 78 | 9.97% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oliven | 59 | 1.69% | 5.07% | 5.60% | < 50 | 2.69% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sauerkraut | < 50 | 6.74% | 8.75% | 1.37% | 84 | 10.48% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gurken | 97 | 0.74% | 3.50% | 6.33% | 88 | 4.49% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chutneys | 99 | 4.52% | 1.01% | 8.60% | 62 | 0.71% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kapern | Unlock full list > | 6.68% | 8.71% | 1.28% | 86 | 10.35% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| < 50 | 9.12% | 9.96% | 19.60% | 72 | 5.73% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ananas | 64 | 5.75% | 10.93% | 8.95% | 85 | 9.12% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mangos | 94 | 7.70% | 5.06% | 2.49% | 79 | 7.16% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kirschen | Unlock full list > | 4.99% | 8.71% | 1.85% | 88 | 9.10% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 94 | 9.96% | 9.12% | 11.75% | 100 | 1.26% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schwein | 59 | 2.28% | 7.12% | 7.60% | 81 | 9.83% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Würste | 68 | 5.79% | 8.20% | 10.94% | 88 | 13.98% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rind | Unlock full list > | 4.70% | 9.79% | 8.61% | 95 | 9.38% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 | 18.48% | 9.92% | 9.52% | 99 | 9.36% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track category trends month over month See which categories are growing based on sales, revenue, and views. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top Products on the Konserven & Eingelegtes Category
Discover the most-viewed products in the Konserven & Eingelegtes category. This section highlights the top-performing products based on product views, revenue, and units sold, giving a snapshot of what’s driving consumer interest and purchases.
| Product | Category | Brand | Product Views | Change | Revenue | Change | Units Sold | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | ...> Fleisch, Geflügel & Wild | DREISTERN | 28.1K | 17.83% | 8.02% | 9.19% | 99 | 12.91% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Sardinen | Amazon | 20.2K | 181.25% | 7.92% | 5.49% | 74 | 6.79% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Konserven & Eingelegtes | Cocagne | 19.7K | = | 8.02% | 6.78% | 90 | 9.89% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Suppen & Eintöpfe | Shinjyo Miso | 15.3K | 208.46% | 11.60% | 7.48% | 100 | 13.91% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Fleisch, Geflügel & Wild | DREISTERN | 14.6K | 92.23% | 7.01% | 8.96% | 90 | 6.37% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Fleisch, Geflügel & Wild | DREISTERN | 28.1K | 17.83% | 8.02% | 9.19% | 99 | 12.91% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Sardinen | Amazon | 20.2K | 181.25% | 7.92% | 5.49% | 74 | 6.79% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Konserven & Eingelegtes | Cocagne | 19.7K | = | 8.02% | 6.78% | 90 | 9.89% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Suppen & Eintöpfe | Shinjyo Miso | 15.3K | 208.46% | 11.60% | 7.48% | 100 | 13.91% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Fleisch, Geflügel & Wild | DREISTERN | 14.6K | 92.23% | 7.01% | 8.96% | 90 | 6.37% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What’s selling—and why Explore the top-performing products on Amazon based on product views, sales, and revenue.Spot trends, category winners, and emerging bestsellers at a glance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||




