Best Selling Modellismo e costruzione Products & Brands on amazon.it
See the full list of Market Leaders In Amazon Modellismo e costruzione in amazon.it for August 1, and read the full analysis below
Last updated : August 1, 2026
Top Brands on the Modellismo e costruzione category
See which brands are leading the Modellismo e costruzione category on amazon.it. Analyze data on top brands, including their revenue, product views, and conversion rates, offering a clear picture of brand competitiveness within the category.
| Brand | Revenue share | Change | Product views | Change | CVR | Change | ASP | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Wheels | 4.74% | 4.07pp | 85.6K | 535.46% | 4.52% | 130.86% | €16.83 | 14.80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OPO 10 | 2.55% | 1.39pp | 78.4K | 128.48% | 2.94% | 100.76% | €12.12 | 11.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anpro | 1.51% | 0.87pp | 57.1K | 278.37% | 2.15% | 13.36% | €16.40 | 2.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Italeri | 1.19% | 0.83pp | 64.4K | 474.95% | 2.10% | 106.98% | €4.03 | 13.33% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RUNCCI-YUN | 0.93% | 0.74pp | 10.8K | 379.12% | 3.73% | 120.47% | €9.82 | 12.74% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hot Wheels | 4.74% | 4.07pp | 85.6K | 535.46% | 4.52% | 130.86% | €16.83 | 14.80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OPO 10 | 2.55% | 1.39pp | 78.4K | 128.48% | 2.94% | 100.76% | €12.12 | 11.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anpro | 1.51% | 0.87pp | 57.1K | 278.37% | 2.15% | 13.36% | €16.40 | 2.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Italeri | 1.19% | 0.83pp | 64.4K | 474.95% | 2.10% | 106.98% | €4.03 | 13.33% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RUNCCI-YUN | 0.93% | 0.74pp | 10.8K | 379.12% | 3.73% | 120.47% | €9.82 | 12.74% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who’s winning your category? See top brands by revenue, views, and conversion rate. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Channels Breakdown & Performance
Understand where the top brands in the Modellismo e costruzione category get their traffic. This section breaks down the leading traffic sources, revealing which channels drive the most visibility and sales for top-performing brands.
See how top brands drive traffic and sales on Amazon.
See full channel breakdownTop selling sub-categories in the Modellismo e costruzione category
Explore the breakdown of sub-categories within the Modellismo e costruzione category. This section provides insights into the performance of different sub-categories, helping to identify which segments are growing, which are most competitive, and where consumer interest is shifting.
| Category | Unit sold | Change | Revenue | Change | Product views | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | 6.70% | 11.47% | 10.10% | 93 | 11.38% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Motori | 90 | 4.69% | 7.35% | 1.62% | 99 | 6.78% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colori | 87 | 6.68% | 8.35% | 6.64% | 100 | 9.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accessori per kit | < 50 | 2.94% | 7.66% | 3.73% | 63 | 6.92% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Attrezzi per la costruzione | < 50 | 9.30% | 9.98% | 5.99% | 51 | 17.96% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 51 | 6.26% | 8.44% | 0.64% | 70 | 9.51% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Primer per superfici | Unlock full list > | 1.25% | 6.71% | 15.04% | < 50 | 6.63% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 95 | 1.47% | 9.86% | 5.91% | 79 | 5.10% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| < 50 | 17.83% | 16.74% | 8.88% | 59 | 9.91% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Veicoli a motore | 99 | 8.94% | 5.71% | 8.19% | < 50 | 5.76% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aerei | 96 | 12.78% | 18.35% | 10.00% | 82 | 6.40% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Imbarcazioni | Unlock full list > | 9.96% | 8.25% | 14.69% | 58 | 0.97% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Veicoli a motore | Unlock full list > | 1.60% | 9.97% | 3.58% | 78 | 7.12% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 91 | 0.64% | 5.09% | 5.38% | 71 | 5.52% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Personaggi | 73 | 5.51% | 15.30% | 10.25% | 100 | 9.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aerei | 92 | 13.55% | 18.93% | 4.99% | 73 | 9.93% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Robot | 89 | 9.79% | 9.94% | 7.31% | 99 | 19.15% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Imbarcazioni e nautica | 80 | 7.53% | 9.23% | 2.64% | 96 | 12.27% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 96 | 8.55% | 9.74% | 4.43% | 80 | 15.09% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Auto | Unlock full list > | 3.58% | 9.70% | 1.60% | 98 | 9.71% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 96 | 9.06% | 9.93% | 5.44% | 100 | 16.90% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71 | 5.43% | 10.59% | 8.85% | 66 | 9.20% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Paesaggi | 95 | 18.35% | 16.22% | 9.37% | < 50 | 9.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parti decorative e personaggi | Unlock full list > | 7.11% | 8.98% | 1.96% | 98 | 11.29% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Piste complete | Unlock full list > | 15.75% | 10.47% | 15.07% | 99 | 8.75% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 58 | 6.70% | 11.47% | 10.10% | 93 | 11.38% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Motori | 90 | 4.69% | 7.35% | 1.62% | 99 | 6.78% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colori | 87 | 6.68% | 8.35% | 6.64% | 100 | 9.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accessori per kit | < 50 | 2.94% | 7.66% | 3.73% | 63 | 6.92% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Attrezzi per la costruzione | < 50 | 9.30% | 9.98% | 5.99% | 51 | 17.96% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track category trends month over month See which categories are growing based on sales, revenue, and views. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top Products on the Modellismo e costruzione Category
Discover the most-viewed products in the Modellismo e costruzione category. This section highlights the top-performing products based on product views, revenue, and units sold, giving a snapshot of what’s driving consumer interest and purchases.
| Product | Category | Brand | Product Views | Change | Revenue | Change | Units Sold | Change | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | ...> Robot | Mova | 19.5K | = | 16.33% | 17.07% | 98 | 9.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Veicoli a motore | Hot Wheels | 10.6K | = | 2.93% | 9.82% | 62 | 2.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Colori | Vallejo | 9.3K | = | 1.93% | 10.00% | 60 | 7.56% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Robot | Mova | 9K | = | 15.02% | 17.55% | 100 | 2.57% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Veicoli a motore | MATTEL BRICK SHOP | 9K | = | 18.68% | 10.24% | 97 | 14.95% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Robot | Mova | 19.5K | = | 16.33% | 17.07% | 98 | 9.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Veicoli a motore | Hot Wheels | 10.6K | = | 2.93% | 9.82% | 62 | 2.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Colori | Vallejo | 9.3K | = | 1.93% | 10.00% | 60 | 7.56% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Robot | Mova | 9K | = | 15.02% | 17.55% | 100 | 2.57% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() | ...> Veicoli a motore | MATTEL BRICK SHOP | 9K | = | 18.68% | 10.24% | 97 | 14.95% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What’s selling—and why Explore the top-performing products on Amazon based on product views, sales, and revenue.Spot trends, category winners, and emerging bestsellers at a glance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||




