取得演示
Now livetag icon
The official Gen AI Landscape report for 2026 is here. Don’t miss out!Get your copybanner icon

8月25日 的 Fender Universal Control 應用程式分析

Fender Universal Control

Fender Universal Control

  • Fender Digital, LLC
  • Apple App Store
  • 免費版
  • 音樂
Get the most from your Fender and PreSonus audio interface and mixing products. Fender Universal Control lets you unlock some of your supported product’s most powerful features. Whether you’re dialing in a monitor mix for your Fender Quantum HD or LT audio interface or remotely controlling your PreSonus StudioLive mixer from anywhere in the venue, Fender Universal Control puts flexible mixing and DSP features at your fingertips. Compatible hardware includes: ● Fender Quantum LT and HD-series interfaces ● PreSonus StudioLive Series III console and rack mixers ● Legacy PreSonus audio interfaces (Quantum ES, Revelator, Studio-series) As an all-in-one solution, Universal Control’s hardware control options vary by product. Discover what it can do for your supported Fender and PreSonus gear. Fender Quantum-series interfaces For Quantum-series interface owners, Universal Control lets you create monitor mixes and control loopback streams. For Quantum HD interfaces, you can also remotely control preamp levels and speaker switching. To use the Universal Control app, you must connect your audio interface to a computer running Universal Control for macOS or Windows and connect your iOS device to the same network as your computer. StudioLive Series III mixers Universal Control provides touch-control of your complete mix, plus dynamics, EQ control, effects, monitor mixes, DCA groups, and even AVB networking and routing. You also get control of deeper features like Scenes, Projects, and granular permission control—including max output level limit. Take control of your StudioLive Series III mix from the audience’s perspective, where it matters most. To use the Universal Control app, you must connect your iOS device to the same wireless network as your StudioLive mixer. Note: Universal Control for StudioLive is optimized for iPad use. A separate app, QMix-UC app, is optimized for iPhone screen sizes. Legacy PreSonus audio interfaces For legacy PreSonus audio interfaces (Quantum ES, Revelator, Studio-series), Universal Control Surface offers powerful zero-latency hardware-based monitor control—everything you need to create high-quality monitor mixes and more. To use the Universal Control app, you must connect your audio interface to a computer running Universal Control for macOS or Windows and connect your iOS device to the same network as your computer. System Requirements ● Compatible with iPad running iOS 15.4 or later ● Control of supported mixers requires that the mobile device be connected to the same wireless network as a StudioLive Series III mixer. ● Control of supported Fender and PreSonus audio interfaces requires that the mobile device be connected to the same wireless network as a computer running Universal Control for macOS and Windows, with the audio interface connected to the computer.
Fender Universal Control

商店排名

商店排名基於Google和Apple設定的多個參數。

所有類別 在
美國--
音樂 在
美國--
建立帳戶即可查看平均每月下載次數聯絡我們

隨時間變化的 Fender Universal Control 排名統計

Similarweb 的使用排名和Apple App StoreFender Universal Control排名

排名

無可用數據

Fender Universal Control按國家/地區排名

Fender Universal Control 在其主要類別中排名最高的國家

無可顯示數據

的頂級競爭對手和替代方案

來自同一應用商店,有很高可能被相同使用者使用的應用程式。

PreSonus QMix®-UC

PreSonus QMix®-UC

Fender Digital, LLC

MyPreSonus

MyPreSonus

Fender Digital, LLC

WING Copilot

WING Copilot

Empower Tribe Innovations DE GmbH

Smaart RTA

Smaart RTA

Rational Acoustics LLC

Fender Universal Control VS.

8月 25, 2026