Now livetag icon
NEW REPORT: Knowing your true competitive position across Web & AppDownload Reportbanner icon

Analyse de l'application R-TYPE II pour le 22 octobre

R-TYPE II

R-TYPE II

  • DotEmu
  • App Store Apple
  • Payant
  • Jeux
A CLASSIC OLD-SCHOOL GAME R-Type II is a horizontal scrolling shooter arcade game developed and published by Irem in 1989. This classic old-school game is the sequel to R-Type and the story takes place two years after. The player controls a ship called the R-9C which is an improved version of its predecessor, the R-9. The Bydo Empire is back! Take it down with power-ups, two new types of weapons, the Search Laser and Shotgun Laser, and a new anti-ground unit bomb. WITH ORIGINAL FEATURES •Unlock six levels each with its own unique boss. •Upgrade to new weapons, power-ups, and attachments to fight wave of enemies. •Keep original graphics or choose improved ones thanks to filter and scanline options … AND NEW FEATURES TOO! •Choose between three difficulty settings: unlimited (unlimited lives), normal (same as original) & insane (more challenge!). •Two control modes: Touch and virtual D-Pad •Customizable controls •Auto Fire ON/OFF •Available in 10 languages: English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Russian, Japanese, Korean, Chinese and Portuguese. •Play in full-screen, or keep the game’s original screen ratio •Game Center: 11 unlockable achievements + online leaderboards (normal & insane modes only) •Universal version •Support iOS 7 controllers Are you looking for challenge? R-Type II is the perfect game!
R-TYPE II

Classement dans le store

Le classement des stores est basé sur plusieurs paramètres définis par Google et Apple.

Toutes les catégories dans
États-Unis--
Jeux dans
États-Unis--
Créez un compte pour voir les téléchargements mensuels moyensContactez-nous

Statistiques de classement dans le temps pour R-TYPE II

Classement d'utilisation et classement Apple App Store de Similarweb pour R-TYPE II

Classement

Aucune donnée disponible

Ranking par pays pour R-TYPE II

Pays dans lesquels R-TYPE II est le mieux classé dans ses principales catégories

Aucune donnée à afficher

Principaux concurrents & apps alternatives

Applications ayant une forte probabilité d'être utilisées par les mêmes utilisateurs, à partir du même store.

Duke Nukem: Manhattan Project

Duke Nukem: Manhattan Project

Spawn Studios, Lda

Lightning Fighter 2: Space War

Lightning Fighter 2: Space War

Yu Le Lin

Street Fighter IV CE

Street Fighter IV CE

CAPCOM Co., Ltd

1942 Classic Arcade

1942 Classic Arcade

FALCON GAMES PTE. LTD.

R-TYPE II VS.

octobre 22, 2026